Saint Rose Organization Contacts

(Click on a name to email.)

Adult Faith Formation
     Bill Hupp, 419-874-9545 

Altar Sodality
     Joanne Arndt, 419-874-2863

Altar Servers, Acolytes, Commentators
     Deacon Victor DeFilippis - 419-874-2863 

Athletic Commissioners
     Basketball  - Kristen Ellis, 419-661-1225
     Cheerleading - Stephanie Fullencamp,  419-874-2292   
     HS Basketball - Jeff Turner - 419-874-3193
     GS Basketball - Kristin Ellis - 419-661-1225    
     Cross Country - Jodi Pfaff 419-873-1298 
     Football - Jim Burkett - 419-872-2847 
     Track & Field - Quinton St. John,  419-874-0401  
     Volleyball - Denise Mortemore - 419-873-5785

Baby-sitting - 10:30 a.m.  Mass
     Ellen Clark - 419-878-5587    
     Jan Szalkowski - 419-874-3734

Baptismal Instructions
     Parish Office - 419-874-4559  

Bereavement/Consolation Ministry
     Susie Waible-Rose - 419-874-7761  

Boy Scouts - Cub Scouts
     Scout Master - Ken Kowalski - 419-874-8479   
     Cub Master - Cinthia Cunningham - 419-873-0718   
     Scout Rep. Contact - Dave Sowinski  - 419-874-2097

Catechetical Coordinator
      Patricia Russo - 419-874-9474 (fax) 419-874-1002

Cemetery Council
     John Faehnle - 419-874-0364

Choirs:
     Saturday, 5:00pm - Joy Choir (Practice Thurs.) - Cathy Cappelletty - 419-874-2694
     Sunday, 9:00am - Bell/Organ Choir (Practice Tues.) - Charlotte Mariasy - 419-874-4559
     Sunday, 10:30am - Folk Group (Practice Wed.) - Kathy Wilkins - 419-874-8976
     Sunday, 10:30am & 12pm (1st & 3rd Sundays) - Una Voce (young adults) - Charlotte Mariasy
     3rd Sunday, 5pm - FIAT (Youth Band) - Dan Brahier - 419-874-2836

Coordinator of Social Services
     Deacon Larry Tiefenbach - 419-874-8154 

Engaged Couples Conference
     Kevin & Anne Kwiatkowski - 419-874-0390 

Extra-Ordinary Ministers of Holy Communion Team Leader
     Shannon Clarke - 419-874-5685 

Extra-Ordinary Ministers of Holy Communion Training
     Parish Office - 419-874-4559 

Eucharistic Ministry to the Sick
     Commons - Susie Waible-Rose  - 419-874-7761  
     Heartland - Margaret Bechill  -    419-874-4943  
     Homebound - Kay Layman  -       419-874-7184  
     Hospitals  -  Marilyn Church  -      419-874-3479  
     Kingston - Joann Laubenthal       419-874-7545  
     Manor  -  Tania Young  -                419-874-2068  
     Waterford at Levis Commons  -  Susie Waible-Rose - 419-874-7761        

Evangelization
     Tim Bombrys  -  419-833-8867    

Finance Council
     Phillip Bollin - 419-878-3934

Girl Scouts
     Elizabeth Ravas  -  419-874-5957  

God's Gardners
     Janice Kaufman  -  419-874-1187  

Helping Hands
     Dorothy Simon - 419-874-7302

Heartbeat of Toledo
    Terry Kahle - 419-874-8179 

Hispanic Ministry 
     Susan DeLao  -  419-327-0491

Holy Name Society    
     Ernie Marsteller - 419-872-3346  

Knights of Columbus
     Bob Warnimont  -  419-874-5684 

K of C Hall Rental
    Dan DiSalle - 419-874-5016

Lectors   
     Andrew Pach - 419-873-1520 

Liturgy and Worship
     Charlotte Mariasy  -  419-874-4559 

Liturgy of the Word
     Patricia Russo  -   419-874-9474 

Mailing Volunteers 
     Parish Secretary - 419-874-4559 

Parent's Association
     Kelly Young, 419-872-0563

Parish Nurse
     Connie Cameron -  419-874-1889  
     Debbie Meyer  -  419-874-4799      
     Shandon Langenderfer - 419-266-8066  

Pastoral Council
     Margie McDaniel - 419-874-7683  

Peace & Justice 
    Fred Moor - 419-874-1333 

Perrysburg Christians United
    Peggy Fuller - 419-874-8661
    Susan Jones - 419-874-3581

Preschool
     Jamie Lewandowski  -  419-874-5631 

RCIA (Rite of Christian Initiation of Adults)
     Diane Hider  -  419-874-1165  

SCRIP Program
     Michele Bronder - 419-874-4559

St. Rose School
     Barbara Jenks, Principal  -  419-874-5631  (fax) 419-874-1002 

St. Vincent DePaul Society
     Debbie Marczak  -  419-874-9244  

School Advisory Council
     Karen Dynda 

Sunday Preschool
     Denise Huebner  -  419-874-8471  

Ushers
     Rick White - 419-260-8197

Vacation Bible School
     Joelle Floriana     
     Michelle Baumgartner - 419-873-0386      

Welcoming Committee
     Michele Bronder  -  419-874-4559  

Youth Advisory Board & Youth Minister 
     Craig Irwin  -  419-874-4559   

Youth Athletic Council
     Michael Thompson - 419-874-6399